men-b-ball_edited_edited.jpg

Men's Division

 

Division 1 and Cup Tournament

Team Southside.png

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

All fixtures at St Aloysius College, Hornsey Lane, London N6 5LN

 

17.10.21
10:15 London Phoenix-70, London Giants-75
12:15 London Jaguars-49, Southside Titans-91
14:15 London Pirates-58, Southside Blues-56

 

24.10.21
12:15 London Phoenix-71, Sparta BC-84
14:15 London Partisans' training session
16:15 London Pirates vs. Southside Titans (Postponed)

 

31.10.21
10:15 London Phoenix vs. London Jaguars (Postponed)

12:15 London Giants-60, Southside Titans-81
14:15 Sparta BC-103,Southside Blues-76

 

14.11.21

10:15 London Phoenix-66, London Pirates-70
12:15  Sparta BC-96, Southside Titans-52
14:15 Southside Blues-70, London Jaguars-65
16:15 London Giants-71, East London Falcons-52

21.11.21
10:15 Southside Blues-62, London Phoenix-66
12:15 Southside Titans-62, East London Falcons-46
14:15 London Jaguars-59, London Pirates-89
16:15 Sparta BC-96, London Giants-89 

28.11.21
12:15 Southside Blues-65, London Giants-58
14:15 East London Falcons-54, Sparta BC-123
16:15 London Phoenix-80, London Jaguars-78

5.12.21
10:15 Southside Titans-68, London Phoenix-67
12:15 London Pirates-57, Sparta BC-87
14:15 London Giants-58, London Jaguars-73
16:15 East London Falcons-50, Southside Blues-61

12.12.21
10:15 East London Falcon-69, London Phoenix-87
12:15 Southside Titans-46, Southside Blues-47
14:15 London Pirates-59, London Giants-68
16:15 London Jaguars-53, Sparta BC-154

 

SECOND HALF


9.1.22 
10:15 London Pirates vs. Southside Titans (postponed)
12:15 London Jaguars-68, East London Falcon-64

16.1.22  
10:15 East London Falcons-50, London Pirates-67

23.1.22   
10:15 London Giants-63, London Phoenix-55
12:15 Southside Titans vs. London Jaguars (Postponed)
14:15 Southside Blues-59, London Pirates-69
16:15 Sparta BC-20, East London Falcons-0

30.1.22       
10:15 Sparta BC-20, London Phoenix-0
12:15 East London Falcons-69, London Jaguars-60
14:15 Southside Titans-52, London Pirates-43
16:15 London Giants-63, Southside Blues-51

 

6.2.22                   
10:15 London Jaguars-29, London Phoenix-105
12:15 Southside Titans-69, London Giants-93
14:15 Southside Blues-71, Sparta BC-104
16:15 London Pirates-67, East London Falcons-58

9.2.22

19:00 Southside Titans-88, London Jaguars-56

13.2.22                      
10;15 Southside Titans vs. Sparta BC (Postponed)
12:15 London Pirates-60, London Phoenix-73
14:15 London Jaguars-55, Southside Blues-77
16:15 East London Falcons-63, London Giants-79

20.2.22  Venue Not Available             

27.2.22  Venue Not Available                

6.3.22                      
10:15 Southside Blues-70, Southside Titans-50
12:15 London Phoenix-95, East London Falcons-37
14:15 London Giants-72, London Pirates-68

13.3.22 
10:15 London Phoenix-75, Southside Blues-68

12:15 East London Falcons-42, Southside Titans-67
14:15 London Pirates-86, London Jaguars-58

16:15 London Giants-20, Sparta BC-0

17.3.22 (City of London Academy SE1 5LA)

20:00 Southside Titans-54, Sparta BC-90


20.3.22 
10:15 London Jaguars-73, London Giants-90
12:15 Sparta BC-80, London Pirates-60

14:15 London Phoenix-90, Southside Titans-72

16:15 Southside Blues-72, East London Falcons-61

24.3.22 (City of London Academy, SE1 5LA)

20:00 Southside Titans-59, London Pirates-72

30.3.22 (South Thames College)

19:15 Sparta BC-128, London Jaguars-61

10.4.22  DIVISION ONE & DIVISION TWO PLAY-OFFS

10:15 Division Two play-off:  London Bulls-0, Middlesex Ballers-20

12:15 Division Two play-off:  Enfield Bears-20, London Knights-0

14:15 Division One play-off:  Sparta BC-121, London Phoenix-80

16:15 Division One play-off:  London Giants-56, London Pirates-65

24.4.22 PLAY-OFF FINALS
12:15: Division Two Play-Off Final:  Enfield Bears-77, Middlesex Ballers-83
14:15  Division One Play-Off Final:  Sparta BC-96, London Pirates-49

1.5.22 CUP FIRST ROUND
10:15 CUP001:  Middlesex Ballers-66, Enfield Bears Black-72
12:15 CUP002:  LABAS-20, London Bulls-0
14:15 CUP003:  Southside Blues-64, East London Falcons II-56
16:15 CUP004:  London Phoenix-67, London Pirates-75


8.5.22 CUP FIRST ROUND
10:15 CUP005:  Southside Titans-60, London Giants-58
12:15 CUP006:  East London Falcons-91, West Drayton BC-45
14:15 CUP007:  Enfield Bears Blue-79, London Jaguars-58
16:15 CUP008:  N/A


15.5.22 CUP SECOND ROUND, Alperton Community School, Ealing Road, Wembley HA0 4PW
10:15 Quarter-final1: Winner CUP0001 vs. Winner CUP002:  N/A
12:15 Quarter-final 2: Winner CUP003 vs. Winner CUP004:  Southside Blues-53, London Pirates-66
14:15 Quater-final 3: Winner CUP005 vs. Winner CUP006:  Southside Titans-54, East London Falcons-47
16:15 Quarter-final 4: Winner CUP007 vs. Winner CUP008:  N/A


22.5.22 CUP THIRD ROUND, Alperton Community School, Ealing Road, Wembley HA0 4PW
12:15 Winner Quarter-final 1 vs. Winner Quarter-final 2:  Enfield Bears Black-84, London Pirates-90
14:15 Winner Quarter-final 3 vs. Winner Quarter-final 4:  Enfield Bears Blue-78, Southside Titans-71


29.5.22 CUP FINAL, Alperton Community School, Ealing Road, Wembley HA0 4PW
12:15 Friendly:  Sudbury Kings-73, East London Falcons-76

14:15 Cup Final:  London Pirates-52, Enfield Bears Blue-66


 

 

Division 2

These fixtures are provisional ones.
All fixtures are played at Kingsbury High School (Upper), Princes Avenue, London NW9 9JR.  


8.1.22
Postponed

15.1.22
13:15 West Drayton BC vs. London Bulls (Postponed)
13:15 East London Falcons-92, West Drayton BC-48 (Friendly)
15:15 Middlesex Ballers-70, London Knights-49

22.1.22
13:15 West Drayton BC-32, Middlesex Ballers-130
15:15 London Bulls-38, London Partisans-40 (Friendly)

29.1.22
Practical Session

5.2.22
13:15 Enfield Bears-125, London Bulls-37
15:15 London Knights-88, West Drayton BC-44

12.2.22
13:15 Enfield Bears-127, West Drayton BC-35
15:15 London Bulls vs. Middlesex Ballers (Postponed)

19.2.22
13:15 Sudbury Kings vs. London Knights (Postponed)
15:15 Middlesex Ballers-72, Enfield Bears-69

26.2.22
13:15 London Knights-38, Enfield Bears-106
15:15 Sudbury Kings vs. Middlesex Ballers

5.3.22 (Venue Not Available)

12.3.22
13:15 West Drayton BC-32, London Bulls-78
15:15 London Bulls-34, Middlesex Ballers-97

2.3.22
12:30 London Bulls-43, London Knights-74

10.4.22  DIVISION ONE & DIVISION TWO PLAY-OFFS (St Aloysius College, Hornsey Lane, London N6 5LN)
10:15 Division Two play-off:  London Bulls vs. Middlesex Ballers
12:15 Division Two play-off:  Enfield Bears vs. London Knights
14:15 Division One play-off:  Sparta BC vs. London Phoenix
16:15 Division One play-off:  London Giants vs. London Pirates

24.4.22 PLAY-OFF FINALS
12:15 Final 1
14:15 Final 2